Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Dr. Nick Angel

Dr. Nick Angel

Chelsea High School Principal
Andrea Franco

Andrea Franco

Chelsea High School Assistant Principal, District Multilingual Learner and Equity Coordinator
Matt Cunningham

Matt Cunningham

Chelsea High School Director of Athletics, Assistant Principal
Jason Morris

Jason Morris

Dean of Students, Assistant Athletic Director
Vanessa Fisk

Vanessa Fisk

Administrative Assistant
Angie Root

Angie Root

Administrative Assistant
Amy Kay

Amy Kay

Administrative Assistant
Bil Arons

Bil Arons

Special Education Teacher
Julia Baidel

Julia Baidel

Social Worker
Jamie Baxter

Jamie Baxter

Paraprofessional
Katherine Beck

Katherine Beck

French Teacher
Bonnie Beeman

Bonnie Beeman

Assistant Cook
Colleen Bertoni

Colleen Bertoni

Spanish Teacher
Daniela Bickel

Daniela Bickel

School Counselor, (Students H-O)
Todd Blomquist

Todd Blomquist

Physical Education Teacher
Wendeline Bolakowski

Wendeline Bolakowski

Science Teacher
John Davidson

John Davidson

Custodian
Ken Davis

Ken Davis

Choir Director
Kim Davis

Kim Davis

Special Education Teacher
Erin Dillon

Erin Dillon

Social Studies Teacher
Gary Dosey

Gary Dosey

Technologist
Darren Embury

Darren Embury

Speech and Language Specialist
Danielle Engel

Danielle Engel

Paraprofessional
Rachel English

Rachel English

Spanish Teacher
Katy Fillion

Katy Fillion

Special Education Teacher
Anne Findlay

Anne Findlay

Science/Technology Teacher
Art Finger

Art Finger

Special Education Teacher
Dee Fojtik

Dee Fojtik

Head Cook
Adam French

Adam French

Math Teacher
Gary Galvin

Gary Galvin

Paraprofessional
Ken Geer

Ken Geer

Custodian
Lyndsay Grasman

Lyndsay Grasman

Science Teacher
Carrie Hillis

Carrie Hillis

Art Teacher
Heather Hopkins

Heather Hopkins

Paraprofessional
Heather Hugg

Heather Hugg

Math Teacher
Valerie Johnson

Valerie Johnson

English Teacher
Ellen Kent

Ellen Kent

School Psychologist
Shannon Krug

Shannon Krug

Media Clerk
Karen Kurcz

Karen Kurcz

Math Teacher
Marie Larson

Marie Larson

Youth Mental Health Coordinator
Laura Lutz

Laura Lutz

Social Studies Teacher
Andrea Maines

Andrea Maines

Social Studies Teacher
Tim Mann

Tim Mann

School Counselor, (Students A-G)
Amy Marsh

Amy Marsh

Paraprofessional
Michael Mast

Michael Mast

Custodian
Molly Mattias

Molly Mattias

Science Teacher
Jill McKale

Jill McKale

Special Education Teacher
Katy Minnick

Katy Minnick

Paraprofessional
Lonnie Mitchell

Lonnie Mitchell

Math Teacher
Duane Moss

Duane Moss

Technology Teacher
Marijane Nelson

Marijane Nelson

District Nurse
Christopher Orlandi

Christopher Orlandi

Math Teacher
Matt Pedlow

Matt Pedlow

Social Studies Teacher
Nathan Peters

Nathan Peters

Orchestra Director
Kurt Phelps

Kurt Phelps

Special Education Teacher
Claire Popovich

Claire Popovich

Art Teacher
Robin Prodin

Robin Prodin

Paraprofessional
Dawn Putnam

Dawn Putnam

English Teacher
Betsy Ratliff

Betsy Ratliff

Special Education Teacher
Holly Reiser

Holly Reiser

Science Teacher
Jason Rickli

Jason Rickli

Computers/Math Teacher
Jeff Rittenhouse

Jeff Rittenhouse

Vocational Skills Instructional
Alison Roberts

Alison Roberts

Band Director
Jacob Rumler

Jacob Rumler

Interventionist
Tyler Santoro

Tyler Santoro

Social Studies Teacher
Mark Scheese

Mark Scheese

Business Teacher
John Seto

John Seto

Paraprofessional
Shawn Sinacola

Shawn Sinacola

English Teacher, Multilingual Coach (Y5-5)
Krista Skiotys

Krista Skiotys

Assistant Cook
Rachel Slupe

Rachel Slupe

Auditorium Manager
Katy Steklac

Katy Steklac

Band Director
Tracie Stoffer

Tracie Stoffer

Athletics Administrative Assistant
Demi Straub

Demi Straub

Paraprofessional
Rebecca Suiter

Rebecca Suiter

Health Sciences Teacher
Phillip Sylvester

Phillip Sylvester

Orchestra Director
Adam Taylor

Adam Taylor

Physical Education Teacher
Melissa Taylor

Melissa Taylor

Science Teacher
Dorvia Thomas-Hill

Dorvia Thomas-Hill

School Counselor, (Students P-Z)
Cathy Timberlake

Cathy Timberlake

Paraprofessional
Martha Waldo

Martha Waldo

Foods Teacher
Julie Warboy

Julie Warboy

Assistant Cook
Shelley Weber

Shelley Weber

Counseling Office Administrative Assistant
Dawn Welt

Dawn Welt

CTE Health Science Teacher
Joseph Welton

Joseph Welton

High School Gym Teacher
Rachel Wismont

Rachel Wismont

English Teacher
Laura Woodruff

Laura Woodruff

History/Journalism Teacher
Alec Woods

Alec Woods

Paraprofessional
Denise Wurster

Denise Wurster

Assistant cook
Emma Yee

Emma Yee

English Teacher
Leslie Young

Leslie Young

Paraprofessional
John Zainea

John Zainea

English Teacher